Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc LVLU Stock Analysis
- Nasdaq
- Stock
- Market closed · opens Monday 9:30 AM ET
$15.32 up $1.09, 7.66% at close Oct 16
Last close · Previous close $14.23
- Market cap
- At the Oct 16 close
- P/E ratio
- PausedOn last 12 months’ EPS
See the note under the price. - Diluted EPS
- PausedLast 12 months
See the note under the price. - Dividend yield
- NoneLast 12 months
Price chart
$15.32up $1.09, 7.66%Fri, Oct 16 session
Use the left and right arrow keys to move along the chart.
Price data
Trading
- Previous close$14.23Oct 15
- Volume6.22KOct 16 session
Shares traded on all US exchanges in the last completed session. Live intraday volume covers IEX only, so it is left out.
- Avg. volume14.68KLast 21 sessions
The average daily shares traded over the last 21 trading sessions, about one calendar month.
- 52-week range: $4.26 to $32.32; now $15.32
The lowest and highest trades over the past 52 weeks, adjusted for splits. The marker shows the latest price.
Member SIPC.Low CommissionsLearn More (opens in a new tab)Sponsored. Affiliate link: I may earn a commission. The inclusion of Interactive Brokers’ (IBKR) name, logo or weblink is present pursuant to an advertising arrangement only. IBKR is not a contributor, reviewer, provider or sponsor of content published on this site, and is not responsible for the accuracy of any products or services discussed.
Performance
Past performance, measured to the Oct 16 close. Total return includes reinvested dividends.Price change only, without dividends. Compared with the S&P 500, using SPY.
LVLU beat the S&P 500 in 4 of 5 periods.
| Period | LVLU and S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| Short term | ||
| 1M | LVLU: up 54.7% S&P 500: up 1.5% | LVLU beat the S&P 500 by 53.2 percentage points Beat |
| 3M | LVLU: up 50.2% S&P 500: up 1.9% | LVLU beat the S&P 500 by 48.3 percentage points Beat |
| YTD | LVLU: up 193.5% S&P 500: up 12.8% | LVLU beat the S&P 500 by 180.7 percentage points Beat |
| 1Y | LVLU: up 215.2% S&P 500: up 16.8% | LVLU beat the S&P 500 by 198.4 percentage points Beat |
| Long term | ||
| 3Y | LVLU: down 53.4% S&P 500: up 81.5% −22.5% vs +22.0% a year | LVLU trailed the S&P 500 by 134.9 percentage points Trailed |
$10,000 invested in LVLU a year ago (Oct 16, 2025) would be worth about $31,523 at the close on , with dividends reinvested. The same amount in the S&P 500 would be worth about $11,678.
LVLU beat the S&P 500 in 4 of 5 periods.
| Period | LVLU and S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| Short term | ||
| 1M | LVLU: up 54.7% S&P 500: up 1.2% | LVLU beat the S&P 500 by 53.5 percentage points Beat |
| 3M | LVLU: up 50.2% S&P 500: up 1.7% | LVLU beat the S&P 500 by 48.5 percentage points Beat |
| YTD | LVLU: up 193.5% S&P 500: up 11.9% | LVLU beat the S&P 500 by 181.6 percentage points Beat |
| 1Y | LVLU: up 215.2% S&P 500: up 15.5% | LVLU beat the S&P 500 by 199.7 percentage points Beat |
| Long term | ||
| 3Y | LVLU: down 53.4% S&P 500: up 75.0% −22.5% vs +20.5% a year | LVLU trailed the S&P 500 by 128.4 percentage points Trailed |
$10,000 invested in LVLU a year ago (Oct 16, 2025) would be worth about $31,523 at the close on , not counting dividends. The same amount in the S&P 500 would be worth about $11,553.
All-time high
$295.50
Closing high on . Now 94.8% below that record.
Split-adjusted daily closes since Nov 11, 2021.
Stock splits
1
1-for-15 on . Share counts adjust after each split.
Valuation
Financials
Reported results, not forecasts. From company filings via Tiingo; the latest report is Q2 FY26, the quarter ended Jun 28, 2026. “Last 12 months” means the four quarters from Jun 30, 2025 to Jun 28, 2026, and balance-sheet figures are as of Jun 28, 2026.
Revenue and net income
Last 12 months, with the change from the 12 months before
- Revenue
- $261.95Mdown 10.4%
- Net income
- −$8.29M
- Diluted EPS
- PausedSee the note under the price.
Data table
| Period | Revenue | Net income | Diluted EPS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY24 (Sep 29, 2024) | $80.52M | −$6.88M | Paused See the note under the price. |
| Q4 FY24 (Dec 29, 2024) | $66.15M | −$31.88M | Paused See the note under the price. |
| Q1 FY25 (Mar 30, 2025) | $64.16M | −$8.00M | Paused See the note under the price. |
| Q2 FY25 (Jun 29, 2025) | $81.52M | −$3.00M | Paused See the note under the price. |
| Q3 FY25 (Sep 28, 2025) | $73.59M | −$2.32M | Paused See the note under the price. |
| Q4 FY25 (Dec 28, 2025) | $63.02M | −$403.00K | Paused See the note under the price. |
| Q1 FY26 (Mar 29, 2026) | $57.53M | −$4.09M | Paused See the note under the price. |
| Q2 FY26 (Jun 28, 2026) | $67.81M | −$1.48M | Paused See the note under the price. |
| Period | Revenue | Net income | Diluted EPS |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 (Jan 2, 2022) | $375.63M | $2.05M | Paused See the note under the price. |
| FY22 (Jan 1, 2023) | $439.65M | $3.73M | Paused See the note under the price. |
| FY23 (Dec 31, 2023) | $355.18M | −$19.33M | Paused See the note under the price. |
| FY24 (Dec 29, 2024) | $315.89M | −$55.29M | Paused See the note under the price. |
| FY25 (Dec 28, 2025) | $282.28M | −$13.71M | Paused See the note under the price. |
Margins
- Gross 45.1%
- Operating −2.5%
- Net −3.2%
The percentages above the chart cover the last 12 months; the lines show each quarter. What margins tell you
Cash flow
- −$24.00KLast 12 months
Cash from operations minus capital spending: the cash left after the business maintains and grows its assets.
FCF = Operating cash flow − Capital spendingFree cash flow - Operating cash flow$1.90MLast 12 months
- Capital spending$1.92MLast 12 months
- −0.0%Last 12 months
Free cash flow as a share of revenue, both over the last 12 months.
Shareholder returns
- $143.00KLast 12 months
Cash spent repurchasing shares, net of shares issued. Buybacks shrink the share count, so each remaining share owns more of the company.
- Dividends paid$0.00Last 12 months
- Total returned$143.00KLast 12 months
Balance sheet
- $4.12MAs of Jun 28, 2026
Cash plus short- and long-term marketable securities on the Jun 28, 2026 balance sheet.
- Total debt$25.45MAs of Jun 28, 2026
- Net debt$21.32MAs of Jun 28, 2026
- Book value per sharePausedAs of Jun 28, 2026
See the note under the price. - 0.54As of Jun 28, 2026
Current assets divided by current liabilities on the Jun 28, 2026 balance sheet. Above 1 means short-term assets cover the bills due within a year.
Current ratio = Current assets ÷ Current liabilitiesCurrent ratio
Financial strength
- 6 of 9Last 12 months
vs the 12 beforeA 0–9 checklist from accounting professor Joseph Piotroski. Each test compares the last 12 months with the 12 months before and scores a point if it passes. 8–9 is strong; 0–2 is weak.
- ✗Net income was positive: not passed
- ✓Operating cash flow was positive: passed
- ✓Return on assets improved: passed
- ✓Operating cash flow exceeded net income: passed
- ✓Long-term debt fell relative to assets: passed
- ✗Current ratio improved: not passed
- ✗Share count didn’t rise: not passed
- ✓Gross margin improved: passed
- ✓Asset turnover (revenue ÷ assets) improved: passed
- −946.1%Last 12 months
Over the last 12 months, Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings lost money: its net loss was 946.1% of its shareholders’ equity (averaged over the last four quarter-ends). It describes the past year, not an expected return.
ROE = Net income (last 12 months) ÷ Average equityReturn on equity - −8.7%Last 12 months
Over the last 12 months, Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings’s net loss was 8.7% of its total assets (averaged over the last four quarter-ends).
ROA = Net income (last 12 months) ÷ Average total assets
About Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc
Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- Industry
- Apparel Retail
- Headquarters
- California, USA
- SEC filings
- EDGAR (opens in a new tab)
- Exchange
- Nasdaq
- Asset type
- Common stock
- Price history since
LVLU news
Explore more stocks
Prices are from the last refresh. Open any stock for its live dashboard.
Popular stocks
LVLU stock FAQ
What is LVLU stock’s price today?
Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings (LVLU) traded at $15.32 at the close on , up $1.09 (7.66%) from the previous close of $14.23. Over the past 52 weeks it has traded between $4.26 and $32.32.
How much revenue does Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings make?
Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings reported $261.9 million of revenue over the four quarters to , down 10.4% from the twelve months before. In its latest quarter (Q2 FY26, ended ) revenue was $67.8 million, down 16.8% from a year earlier.
Is Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings profitable?
Not over the four quarters to . Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings reported a net loss of $8.3 million across those four quarters on $261.9 million of revenue.
Does LVLU pay a dividend?
Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings hasn’t paid a dividend in the last twelve months.
What is LVLU’s 52-week high and low?
Over the past 52 weeks LVLU has traded as low as $4.26 and as high as $32.32. At $15.32 at the close on , it is 52.6% below that high and 259.6% above the low.
What is LVLU’s all-time high?
LVLU’s highest closing price was $295.50 on , adjusted for stock splits. At $15.32 at the close on , it is 94.8% below that record.
Has LVLU stock ever split?
Yes, once: 1-for-15 on .
How has LVLU stock performed?
Including dividends and measured to the close on , LVLU has returned +193.5% so far this year and +215.2% over the past year. Over the same periods the S&P 500, measured by SPY, returned +12.8% and +16.8%. Past performance doesn’t predict future returns.
What sector and industry is Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings in?
Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings is in the Consumer Cyclical sector and the Apparel Retail industry, and is headquartered in California, USA.
What exchange does LVLU trade on?
Lulus Fashion Lounge Holdings trades on the Nasdaq under the ticker symbol LVLU. Its price history on this dashboard begins on .
Member SIPC.Low CommissionsLearn More (opens in a new tab)Sponsored. Affiliate link: I may earn a commission. The inclusion of Interactive Brokers’ (IBKR) name, logo or weblink is present pursuant to an advertising arrangement only. IBKR is not a contributor, reviewer, provider or sponsor of content published on this site, and is not responsible for the accuracy of any products or services discussed.
About this data. Data sourced by Tiingo (opens in a new tab). The live price is Tiingo’s real-time price, based on IEX trades and quotes; intraday charts show IEX trades, and volume figures are consolidated totals for completed sessions. Prices are split-adjusted, and total returns assume dividends are reinvested. Financials come from company filings and can lag new reports. Times are Eastern.
This page is for education, not investment advice. Past performance doesn't predict future returns. Logos provided by Logo.dev (opens in a new tab).
The Interactive Brokers word and logo are trademarks of Interactive Brokers LLC (or its subsidiaries) in the US and/or elsewhere. All rights reserved.









